|

Current local time in Zhengjiatun, China

6:21 :15 PM

18:21 :15

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Zhengjiatun Time

Want to convert Zhengjiatun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhengjiatun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhengjiatun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhengjiatun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengjiatun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng-chia-t'un, Cheng-chia-t'un-chen, Cheng-chia-t’un, Cheng-chia-t’un-chen, Chengkiatun, Liao-yuan, Liao-yuan-hsien, Liao-yüan, Liao-yüan-hsien, Shuangliao, Zhengjiatun
Population
93,666
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 30' N Latitude / 123° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86