|

Current local time in Changtu, China

12:07 :01 AM

00:07 :01

Sunday, April 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Changtu Time

Want to convert Changtu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changtu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changtu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changtu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changtu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-t'u-chen, Ch'ang-tu-chan, Changtu, Changtu Xian, Chantu, Ch’ang-tu-chan, Ch’ang-t’u-chen, chang tu, chang tu xian, Чанту, 昌图, 昌图县
Population
71284
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 46' N Latitude / 124° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86