|

Current local time in Siping, China

10:47 :27 PM

22:47 :27

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Siping Time

Want to convert Siping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Siping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Siping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
OSQ, S-pching, Se-bing, Siping, Sipingjie, Ssupingkai, Su-peng-chhi, Supin, Sypin, Szeping, Szepingkai, Sé-bìng, Sìpíng, Sìpíngjiē, Sù-pêng-chhī, Tu Binh, Tứ Bình, si ping, si ping jie, si ping shi, spng jyln, sseuping si, sypyng, Сипинг, Съпин, Сыпин, سپنگ، جیلن, سیپینگ, 四平, 四平市, 四平街, 쓰핑 시
Population
555,609
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 09' N Latitude / 124° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86