|

Current local time in Fushun, China

11:30 :47 PM

23:30 :47

Thursday, 01 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Fushun Time

Want to convert Fushun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fushun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fushun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fushun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fushun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bu-sun-chhi, Bú-sūn-chhī, Chiu-fu-shun, FUS, Fu-shan, Fu-shun-hsien, Fu-shun-shih, Fu-sun, Fu-šun, Fushun, Fushun', Fushuncheng, Fusjun, Fusun, Fusunas, Fusuno, Fuŝuno, Fušunas, Phu Thuan, Phủ Thuận, U-song, fu shun, fu shun shi, fusuna, fwshwn, pusun si, pwswn, Ū-sông, Фушун, Фушунь, פושון, فوشون, ਫ਼ੁਸ਼ੁਨ, 抚顺市, 撫順, 撫順市, 푸순 시
Population
1,400,646
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 123° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86