|

Current local time in Xiaoshi, China

4:52 :45 AM

04:52 :45

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiaoshi Time

Want to convert Xiaoshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaoshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaoshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaoshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaoshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Benxi, Benxi Xian, Hsiao-shih, Hsiao-shih-chen, Pen-ch'i, Pen-ch'i-hsien, Pen-ch’i, Pen-ch’i-hsien, Pen-hsi, Pen-hsi-hsien, Xiaoshi, Xiaoshi Zhen, ben xi, ben xi xian, xiao shi, xiao shi zhen, 小市, 小市镇, 本溪, 本溪县
Population
68994
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 124° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86