|

Current local time in Shenyang, China

12:49 :24 PM

12:49 :24

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Shenyang Time

Want to convert Shenyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shenyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shenyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shenyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-t'ien, Feng-t’ien, Moukden, Mukden, SHE, Sen'gian'nk, Sen-jang, Senjana, Senjang, Senjangas, Senjango, Shehn'jan, Shehn'jan khot, Shen'jan, Shen-yang-hsien, Shen-yang-shih, Shengking, Shenjang, Shenyan, Shenyang, Shenyang Shi, Shunjan, Sim-iong-chhi, Sing-iong, Sjenyang, Swnjyangh, Sím-iông-chhī, Sīng-iòng, Tham Duong, Thẩm Dương, cenyan, chen yang, chen yang shi, san'yanga, sein hyang, sen'yan, senayanga, seon-yang, seon-yang si, shen yang, shen yang shi, shnyang, shnyangh, shynyang, sim-yang, Ŝenjango, Šen-jang, Šenjangas, Šeņjana, Σενγιάνγκ, Шеньян, Шеньяң, Шенјанг, Шънян, Шэньян, Шэньян хот, שן-יאנג, شنيانغ, شنیانگ, شن‌یانگ, شینیانگ, شېنياڭ شەھىرى, शेनयांग, षन्यांग, ਸ਼ੇਨਯਾਂਗ, சென்யாங், ഷെന്യാങ്, เสิ่นหยาง, 沈阳, 沈阳市, 沉阳市, 瀋陽, 瀋陽市, 선양, 선양 시, 심양
Population
6,255,921
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 123° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86