|

Current local time in Xinmin, China

4:39 :06 AM

04:39 :06

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinmin Time

Want to convert Xinmin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinmin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinmin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinmin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinmin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-min, Hsin-min-chen, Hsin-min-hsien, Hsin-ming-t'ing, Hsin-ming-t’ing, Sin'min', Sinmin, Xinmin, Синьминь
Population
74139
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 122° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86