|

Current local time in Anshan, China

3:39 :05 AM

03:39 :05

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Anshan Time

Want to convert Anshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AOG, An Son, An Sơn, An'shan', An-san, An-san-chhi, An-san-chhī, An-shan-shih, An-šan, Ang-sang, Ansanas, Ansano, Anshan, Anshan Shi, Ansjan, Anxan, Anŝano, Anšanas, an shan, an shan shi, anasana, ansan si, anshan, Ăng-săng, Аншан, Аньшань, אנשאן, آنشان, ئەنشەن شەھىرى, انشان, ਅਨਸ਼ਾਨ, 鞍山, 鞍山市, 안산 시
Population
1,199,275
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 122° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86