|

Current local time in Haicheng, China

5:44 :09 AM

05:44 :09

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Haicheng Time

Want to convert Haicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-ch'eng-chen, Hai-ch'eng-hsien, Hai-ch’eng-chen, Hai-ch’eng-hsien, Haicheng, Haicheng Shi, Haitschong, Haitschöng, Lo-lang, hai cheng, hai cheng shi, 海城, 海城市
Population
191651
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 51' N Latitude / 122° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86