|

Current local time in Yingkou, China

5:15 :05 AM

05:15 :05

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Yingkou Time

Want to convert Yingkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yingkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yingkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yingkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yingkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Eiko, Inkou, Newchwang, Niu-chuang, YDD, YKH, Ying-k'ou-hsien, Ying-k'ou-shih, Ying-k’ou-hsien, Ying-k’ou-shih, Yingkou, Yingkou Shi, Yingkow, ingkeou si, ying kou, ying kou shi, Инкоу, 営口, 営口市, 營口, 营口, 营口市, 잉커우 시
Population
591,159
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 122° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86