|

Current local time in Xiuyan, China

2:27 :51 PM

14:27 :51

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Xiuyan Time

Want to convert Xiuyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiuyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiuyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiuyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiuyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiu-yen, Hsiu-yen-chen, Hsiu-yen-hsien, Hsiujen, Siuyen, Xiuyan, Yu-yen, xiu yan, 岫岩
Population
71,614
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 123° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86