|

Current local time in Dashiqiao, China

2:29 :53 PM

14:29 :53

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Dashiqiao Time

Want to convert Dashiqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dashiqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dashiqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dashiqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dashiqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dashiqiao, Dashiqiao Shi, Ta-shih-ch'iao, Ta-shih-ch'iao-chen, Ta-shih-ch’iao, Ta-shih-ch’iao-chen, Tashihkiao, Yingkou, da shi qiao, da shi qiao shi, 大石桥, 大石桥市
Population
80,223
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86