|

Current local time in Liaoyang, China

5:46 :10 AM

05:46 :10

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Liaoyang Time

Want to convert Liaoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liaoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liaoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Liaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LQQ, Liao-jang, Liao-yang-hsien, Liao-yang-shih, Liaojangas, Liaoyang, Liau-iong-chhi, Lieu Duong, Lieu-iong, Liâu-iông-chhī, Lièu-iòng, Liêu Dương, Ljaojan, Ljaojang, liao yang, liao yang shi, lyaoyang si, lyawyang, Љаојанг, Ляоян, لياۋياڭ شەھەر, لیاویانگ, 辽阳市, 遼陽, 遼陽市, 랴오양 시
Population
687,890
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 16' N Latitude / 123° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86