|

Current local time in Benxi, China

2:29 :09 PM

14:29 :09

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Benxi Time

Want to convert Benxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Benxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Benxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Benxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Benxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BYE, Ban Khe, Behn'si, Ben'si, Bensi, Benxi, Bunsi, Bản Khê, Pen Shi, Pen-ch'i, Pen-ch'i-hsien, Pen-ch'i-hu, Pen-ch'i-shih, Pen-ch’i, Pen-ch’i-hsien, Pen-ch’i-hu, Pen-ch’i-shih, Pen-hsi, Pen-hsi-shih, Pen-si, Penki, Penkihu, Pun-khe-chhi, Pún-khe-chhī, ben xi, ben xi shi, beonsi si, bnshy, bnsy, bynshy, Бенси, Беньсі, Бънси, Бэньси, Բենսի, בנשי, بنشی, بینشی, 本渓, 本渓市, 本溪, 本溪市, 번시 시
Population
987,717
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 17' N Latitude / 123° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86