|

Current local time in Hushitai, China

6:38 :35 AM

06:38 :35

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (CST)

Convert Hushitai Time

Want to convert Hushitai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hushitai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hushitai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hushitai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hushitai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hu-shih-t'ai, Hu-shih-t’ai, Hushitai, hu shi tai, 虎石台
Population
61,979
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 56' N Latitude / 123° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86