|

Current local time in Fengcheng, China

12:19 :04 AM

00:19 :04

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fengcheng Time

Want to convert Fengcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fengcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fengcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fengcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-ch'eng-chen, Feng-ch'eng-hsien, Feng-ch’eng-chen, Feng-ch’eng-hsien, Feng-huang-ch'eng, Feng-huang-ch’eng, Fengcheng, Fenghwangcheng
Population
120514
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 124° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86