|

Current local time in Uiju, North Korea

8:15 :58 AM

08:15 :58

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (KST)

Convert Uiju Time

Want to convert Uiju time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uiju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uiju KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uiju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Uiju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Eui-chu, Gishu, Gishū, Gisyu, Gisyū, Ui-tsiu, Uiju, Uiju-up, Wi-dschu, Wi-ju, uiju, Ŭiju, Ŭiju-ŭp, 의주
Population
50,081
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 124° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850