|

Current local time in Kusong, North Korea

4:35 :53 AM

04:35 :53

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (KST)

Convert Kusong Time

Want to convert Kusong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kusong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kusong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kusong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kusong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kijo, Kijō, Kuisong, Kuisŏng, Kusong, Kusong-up, Kusŏng, Kusŏng-ŭp, Kwisog, Kwisŏg
Population
30902
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 125° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850