|

Current local time in Sil-li, North Korea

8:00 :59 AM

08:00 :59

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (KST)

Convert Sil-li Time

Want to convert Sil-li time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sil-li time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sil-li KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sil-li Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sil-li Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Sil-li, Sin-ni
Population
19,463
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 125° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850