|

Current local time in Sungho 1-tong, North Korea

4:53 :41 AM

04:53 :41

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Sungho 1-tong Time

Want to convert Sungho 1-tong time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sungho 1-tong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sungho 1-tong KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sungho 1-tong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sungho 1-tong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Shoko-ri, Shōko-ri, Sungho, Sungho 1-tong, Sungho-dong, Sungno-ri, Sŭngho, Sŭngho 1-tong, Sŭngho-dong, Sŭngno-ri, seungho1dong, 승호1동
Population
39,841
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 125° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850