|

Current local time in Kangdong-up, North Korea

8:12 :35 PM

20:12 :35

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (KST)

Convert Kangdong-up Time

Want to convert Kangdong-up time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kangdong-up time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kangdong-up KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kangdong-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kangdong-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kandong, Kangdong, Kangdong-up, Kangdong-ŭp, Koto, Kōtō
Population
28,922
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 126° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850