|

Current local time in Sariwon, North Korea

5:43 :36 AM

05:43 :36

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (KST)

Convert Sariwon Time

Want to convert Sariwon time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sariwon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sariwon KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sariwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sariwon Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hozan, Sa-ri-uen, Sarivone, Sariwon, Sariwŏn, Shariin, Syariin, Sā-ri-uen, Саривоне
Population
310100
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 125° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850