|

Current local time in Ongjin, North Korea

10:38 :56 PM

22:38 :56

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Ongjin Time

Want to convert Ongjin time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ongjin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ongjin KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ongjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Ongjin Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Bazan, Onchzhin, Ongjin, Ongjin-up, Ongjin-ŭp, Oshin, Osin, Yoshin, Yōshin, ongjin, Ōshin, Ōsin, Ончжин, 옹진
Population
64247
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 125° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850