|

Current local time in Chaeryong up, North Korea

4:42 :50 AM

04:42 :50

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (KST)

Convert Chaeryong up Time

Want to convert Chaeryong up time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaeryong up time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaeryong up KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaeryong up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaeryong up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Chaenyong, Chaenyŏng, Chaeryong, Chaeryong-up, Chaeryŏng, Chaeryŏng-ŭp, Cheyong, Sainei, Sainei-men, Sainei-yu, Sainei-yū, jaelyeong-eub, 재령읍
Population
53330
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 23' N Latitude / 125° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850