|

Current local time in Hukkyo-ri, North Korea

11:29 :55 AM

11:29 :55

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (KST)

Convert Hukkyo-ri Time

Want to convert Hukkyo-ri time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hukkyo-ri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hukkyo-ri KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hukkyo-ri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hukkyo-ri Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hukkyo-ri, Hŭkkyo-ri, Kokkyo-ri, Kokkyō-ri, Kokukyori, heuggyoli, 흑교리
Population
25,437
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 47' N Latitude / 125° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850