|

Current local time in Anju, North Korea

7:41 :50 PM

19:41 :50

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (KST)

Convert Anju Time

Want to convert Anju time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anju KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Anju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Aanshu, An-dschu, Anju, Anju-up, Anju-ŭp, Anshu, Anshū, Ansyu, Ansyu Yu, Ansyū, Ansyū Yū, anju, 안주
Population
50196
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 125° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850