|

Current local time in Sinanju, North Korea

5:48 :30 AM

05:48 :30

Saturday, May 30, 2020 (KST)

Convert Sinanju Time

Want to convert Sinanju time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinanju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinanju KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinanju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sinanju Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Shin-anshu, Shin-anshū, Sin-ansyu, Sin-ansyū, Sinanju, Sinanju-nodongjagu, Sinanju-rodongjagu, Wonhung-ni, Wŏnhŭng-ni, sin-anju, 신안주
Population
15693
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 125° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850