|

Current local time in Kujang-up, North Korea

7:57 :55 AM

07:57 :55

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (KST)

Convert Kujang-up Time

Want to convert Kujang-up time to different time zone? Our KST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kujang-up time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kujang-up KST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kujang-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kujang-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Kuchung, Kujang, Kujang-dong, Kujang-up, Kujang-ŭp, Kyujo-do, Kyujō-dō
Population
19,522
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 52' N Latitude / 126° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850