|

Current local time in Linghai, China

8:55 :05 PM

20:55 :05

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (CST)

Convert Linghai Time

Want to convert Linghai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linghai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linghai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Linghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin, Chin-hsien, Dalinghe, Jinxian, Linghai, Linghai Shi, Ta-ling-ho, Ta-ling-ho-chen, Ta-ling-ho-tien, Ta-ling-ho-tien-tzu
Population
56,176
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 09' N Latitude / 121° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86