|

Current local time in Chaoyang, China

10:05 :39 PM

22:05 :39

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chaoyang Time

Want to convert Chaoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CHG, Ch'ao-yang-chen, Ch'ao-yang-hsien, Ch'ao-yang-shih, Chaiyang, Chaojan, Chaoyang, Ch’ao-yang-chen, Ch’ao-yang-hsien, Ch’ao-yang-shih, San-tso-t'a, San-tso-t’a, Чаоян
Population
410005
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 34' N Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns