|

Current local time in Yebaishou, China

10:18 :17 PM

22:18 :17

Tuesday, 25 June 2024 (CST)

Convert Yebaishou Time

Want to convert Yebaishou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yebaishou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yebaishou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yebaishou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yebaishou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-p'ing, Chien-p’ing, Jianping, Teh-pai-shou, Tszyan'pin, Tszyan’pin, Yebaishou, Yeh-pai-shou, Yeh-pai-shou-chen, Yeh-pai-shu, Yeh-po-shou
Population
65,536
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 119° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86