|

Current local time in Lianshan, China

12:29 :04 PM

12:29 :04

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (CST)

Convert Lianshan Time

Want to convert Lianshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lianshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lianshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lianshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-hsi, Chin-hsi-chen, Chinshi, Chinsi, Jinxi, Leinshan, Lianshan, Lianshan Qu, Lien-shan, lian shan, lian shan qu, 连山, 连山区
Population
313,247
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 45' N Latitude / 120° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86