Maryland, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Udaipur, India

Rosedale to Udaipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rosedale which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Udaipur

4:30 pm16:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Udaipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Rosedale, MD, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Udaipur, India

Rosedale, MD, USA Udaipur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Udaipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Udaipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Oodeypore, UDR, Udaipur, Udajpur, adے pwr, awdy pwr, udaipuleu, udaipura, udaipuru, udayapur, udayapura, udayapuram, utayappur, wu dai pu, Удайпур, Удајпур, ادے پور, اودہےپور, اودی پور, اودی‌پور, उदयपुर, उदयपुरम्, उदयपूर, উদয়পুর, ਉਦੈਪੁਰ, ઉદયપુર, ଉଦୟପୁର, உதயப்பூர், ఉదయపూర్, ಉದಯಪುರ, ഉദയ്‌പൂർ, ウダイプル, 烏代浦, 우다이푸르
Population
422,784
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 73° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91