Maryland, USA
EDT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar

Rosedale to Nay Pyi Taw call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Rosedale which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Nay Pyi Taw

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Rosedale, MD, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar

Rosedale, MD, USA Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nay Pyi Taw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nay Pyi Taw Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kyatpyay, Kyetpyay, NYT, Naipidau, Nay Pyi Taw, Naypyidaw, Naypyitaw, Ne Pyi Daw, Pyinmana, naepido, nepido, 내피도, 네피도
Population
925,000
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 96° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95