|

Current local time in Nay Pyi Taw, Myanmar

8:00 :26 PM

20:00 :26

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Nay Pyi Taw Time

Want to convert Nay Pyi Taw time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nay Pyi Taw time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nay Pyi Taw +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nay Pyi Taw Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Nay Pyi Taw Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
NYT, Nay Pyi Taw, Naypyidaw, Naypyitaw, Ne Pyi Daw
Population
925000
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 96° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns