|

Current local time in Pyinmana, Myanmar

2:45 :22 PM

14:45 :22

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Pyinmana Time

Want to convert Pyinmana time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pyinmana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pyinmana GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pyinmana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyinmana Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
P'inmana, Pinmana, Pjinmana, Pyinmana, Pyinmana Naypyidaw, Pyinmank, Rangun, bin ma na, nai bi duo, p yin ma na, pinmana, Пьинмана, Пїнмана, Рангун, ปยินมะนา, ပျဉ်းမနားမြို့, ピンマナ, 奈比多, 彬馬那, 핀마나
Population
97,409
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 96° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95