Maryland, USA
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Rossville, MD, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Bettiah, India

Rossville to Bettiah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Rossville which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bettiah

1:00 am01:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Rossville, MD, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bettiah, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Rossville, MD, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Bettiah, India

Rossville, MD, USA Bettiah, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Rossville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rossville Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
15,147
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 20' N Latitude / 76° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bettiah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bettiah Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bettiah, Bettiakh, bei te di ya, betiya, betti'ah, bettiya, Беттиах, بیتیاہ, बेतिया, बेत्तिया, বেত্তিয়া, ବେଟ୍ଟିଆଃ, 贝特蒂亚
Population
127,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91