|

Current local time in Bettiah, India

10:50 :18 PM

22:50 :18

Friday, 30 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Bettiah Time

Want to convert Bettiah time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bettiah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bettiah IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bettiah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bettiah Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bettiah, Bettiakh, bei te di ya, betiya, betti'ah, bettiya, Беттиах, بیتیاہ, बेतिया, बेत्तिया, বেত্তিয়া, ବେଟ୍ଟିଆଃ, 贝特蒂亚
Population
127,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 84° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91