|

Current local time in Raxaul, India

11:32 :46 AM

11:32 :46

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Raxaul Time

Want to convert Raxaul time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raxaul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raxaul IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Raxaul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raxaul Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raksaul, Rasaul, Raxaul, Raxaul Bazar, la ke ao er ba zha er, raja'ula bajara, raksaula, raksula bajara, Раксаул, रक्सौल, রক্সুল বাজার, রক্সৌল, ରାଜାଉଲ ବଜାର, 拉克奥尔巴扎尔
Population
47,965
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 58' N Latitude / 84° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91