|

Current local time in Hetauda, Nepal

7:45 :39 PM

19:45 :39

Monday, 25 January 2021 (GMT)

Convert Hetauda Time

Want to convert Hetauda time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hetauda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hetauda GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hetauda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hetauda Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Hetauda, Hetauda Bazar, Hetaunda, Hetaura, Heṭauḍā, Hithaura, Hitura, Khetauda, hei dao da, hetauda, hetaunda, hetaunda upamahanagarapalika, hetoura, Хетауда, ہیٹوڈا, हेटौंडा, हेटौंडा उपमहानगरपालिका, हेटौडा, ヘトウラ, 黑道達
Population
84,775
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 25' N Latitude / 85° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977