|

Current local time in Kirtipur, Nepal

3:31 :34 AM

03:31 :34

Thursday, 24 September 2020 (GMT)

Convert Kirtipur Time

Want to convert Kirtipur time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirtipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirtipur GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kirtipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kirtipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Kirtipur, ji er di bu er, kipu nagarapalika, kirtipura, kirtipura nagarapalika, kirutipuru, krtypwr, Киртипур, کرتیپور, किपू नगरपालिका, कीर्तिपुर, कीर्तिपुर नगरपालिका, キルティプル, 吉爾蒂布爾
Population
44,632
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977