|

Current local time in Gaur, Nepal

7:14 :50 AM

07:14 :50

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (+0545)

Convert Gaur Time

Want to convert Gaur time to different time zone? Our +0545 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaur +0545 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during , currently in use.

Gaur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Gaur, Gaura, Gour, Гаура
Population
27325
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 46' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Nearby Cities and Towns