|

Current local time in Chakia, India

8:24 :16 PM

20:24 :16

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Chakia Time

Want to convert Chakia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chakia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chakia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chakia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chakia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chakia, Chākia
Population
17,831
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 24' N Latitude / 85° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91