|

Current local time in Sitamarhi, India

2:25 :56 PM

14:25 :56

Friday, 27 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Sitamarhi Time

Want to convert Sitamarhi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sitamarhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sitamarhi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sitamarhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sitamarhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sitamarhi, Sītāmarhi
Population
57,095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 85° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91