|

Current local time in Muzaffarpur, India

4:09 :46 AM

04:09 :46

Monday, 30 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Muzaffarpur Time

Want to convert Muzaffarpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muzaffarpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muzaffarpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Muzaffarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muzaffarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
MZU, Muzaffarpur, Tirhoot
Population
333,200
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 85° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91