|

Current local time in Hajipur, India

12:19 :19 AM

00:19 :19

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Hajipur Time

Want to convert Hajipur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hajipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hajipur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hajipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hajipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hajipur, Hājīpur, Khadzhipur, Хаджипур
Population
133,606
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 85° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91