|

Current local time in Maner, India

4:26 :15 AM

04:26 :15

Saturday, 20 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Maner Time

Want to convert Maner time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maner time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maner IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Maner Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Maner Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Maner, Maner Sharif, Manera, Манера
Population
27,901
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' N Latitude / 84° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91