|

Current local time in Masaurhi Buzurg, India

12:45 :40 AM

00:45 :40

Tuesday, 27 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Masaurhi Buzurg Time

Want to convert Masaurhi Buzurg time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masaurhi Buzurg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masaurhi Buzurg IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Masaurhi Buzurg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaurhi Buzurg Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Masaurhi, Masaurhi Buzurg, Masaurki
Population
53,440
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 85° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91