|

Current local time in Samastipur, India

10:43 :31 PM

22:43 :31

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Samastipur Time

Want to convert Samastipur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samastipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samastipur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Samastipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samastipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samastipur, Samastīpur, Samāstipur
Population
57,575
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 85° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91