|

Current local time in Mokameh, India

10:11 :04 AM

10:11 :04

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Mokameh Time

Want to convert Mokameh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mokameh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mokameh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mokameh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mokameh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mokama, Mokamah, Mokameh, Mokāma
Population
55,203
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 85° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91